Star Termite & Pest Control

5185 W Dunnellon Rd

Dunnellon, FL 34433

352-489-8040

Beverly Hills


Citrus Springs


Crystal River


Dunnellon


Floral City


Hernando


Holder


Homossasa


Inglis


Inverness


Lecanto


Morriston


Ocala


Romeo


Spruce Creek


Williston


Yankeetown


Scientific Name: Acanthocephala spp.

Common Name: Leaf Footed Bug

Star Termite & Pest Control


Scientific Name: Periplaneta americana

Common Name: American Cockroach AKA Palmetto Bug

Scientific Name: Neuoptera Myrmeleontidae

Common Name: Antlion (Adult Form)